Search
Close this search box.
BSPHCL Vacancy online form 2024

Bihar BSPHCL Recruitment 2024: Bihar Bijli Vibhag Bharti Apply 2610 Posts

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL) has officially announced its latest recruitment drive for 2024, providing a great opportunity for job seekers in the state. The recruitment aims to fill a total of 2610 vacancies in various posts including Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer and Assistant Engineer. This is a great chance for eligible and interested candidates to secure a stable and rewarding career with BSPHCL.

Bihar BSPHCL Recruitment: Important Dates

Application Begin20 June 2024
Last Date to Apply Online19 July 2024
Pay Exam Fee Last Date19 July 2024
Exam DateNotify Soon
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Important Dates

Candidates must ensure they complete their application within this period to be considered for these prestigious positions.

Application Fee

  • General/ BC/ EBC: Rs. 1500/-
  • SC/ ST: Rs. 375/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Available Posts & Vacancies

BSPHCL is recruiting for the following posts:

Post NameTotal PostEligibilityAdvt No.
Assistant Executive Engineer(AEE)40BE/BTech Degree in Electrical/Electrical & Electronics Engineering.
UR 60% Marks, BC/EBC: 55% Marks
SC/ST: 50% Marks
01/2024
Technician Grade III2000Passed Class 10th Matric Exam and 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.05/2024
Junior Accounts Clerk300Bachelor Degree in Commerce or B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.04/2024
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO40Diploma in Electrical Engineering from any recognized Institute in India.02/2024
Correspondence Clerk150Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.03/2024
Store Assistant80Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.03/2024
Post Details

This recruitment drive is being conducted for various posts in BSPTCL, NBPDCL, BSPGCL, and SBPDCL.

Bihar BSPHCL Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Before applying, candidates should carefully review the eligibility criteria for each post:

  • Educational Qualification: Different post require specific educational qualifications. For example, engineering positions such as AEE and JEE will require a relevant engineering degree, while clerk positions may require a bachelor’s degree in a relevant field.
  • Age Limit:
    Minimum Age: 18 Years for Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer
    Minimum Age: 21 Years for Other Posts
    Maximum Age: 37 Years.
    Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited BSPHCL Various Posts 2024 Recruitment Rules.

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGen/UREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk70306278055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO0041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)2504002020740
Category-wise Vacancy Details

Application Process

Interested candidates can apply online through the official BSPHCL website bsphcl.co.in from 20 June 2024. The application process is straightforward:

  • Visit official website: Visit bsphcl.co.in.
  • Registration: Register by providing basic information such as name, email, and phone number.
  • Fill the application form: Fill the application form with accurate information about educational qualification, work experience and other relevant details.
  • Upload Documents: Upload scanned copies of required documents like educational certificates, photograph and signature.
  • Payment of Application Fee: Pay the application fee online through available payment methods.
  • Submit Application: Review all the details carefully before submitting the application form.

Some Useful Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification Advertisement No Wise01/2024 | 02/2024 | 03/2024 | 04/2024 05/2024
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Some useful links

Selection Process

The selection process will consist of several stages, including:

  1. Written Examination: Candidates will have to appear for written examination related to the post they have applied for.
  2. Interview/Skill Test: Depending on the post, selected candidates may have to attend an interview or skill test.
  3. Document Verification: Final selection will be subject to document verification.
Bihar bijli vibhag online form 2024 kaise bhare

Conclusion

BSPHCL Recruitment 2024 is a golden opportunity for candidates willing to make a career in the power sector. With a total of 2610 vacancies, this recruitment drive offers an ample number of opportunities across various posts. Interested candidates must ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria & apply online before the deadline on 19 July 2024. For more detailed information, check the official advertisement and start your application process immediately to secure your chance at a rewarding career with BSPHCL.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Search

Trending Results

Request For Post