Search
Close this search box.
CBI Safai Karamchari

Central Bank of India CBI Safai Karamchari and Sub Staff Recruitment 2023: Re Open Apply Online for 484 Posts

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

Central Bank of India has officially announced an important recruitment drive for the posts of CBI Safai Karamchari and Sub Staff. With a total of 484 vacancies, this recruitment offers a golden opportunity for both male and female candidates who meet the eligibility criteria. The application window has been reopened and will remain open from June 21 to June 27, 2024. This blog post provides all the necessary details about the recruitment process, eligibility criteria, application process, and other important information.

CBI Safai Karamchari Important Dates

Application Begin20 Dec 2023
Last Date to Apply Online09 Jan 2024
Re-open Application Date21-27 June 2024
Exam DateJuly/ August 2024
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Important Dates

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ ST: Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking.

CBI Safai karamchari Eligibility

Age Limit as on 31/03/2023

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years.
  • Additional Age Relaxation as per Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari / Sub Staff Recruitment 2023-2024 Rules.

Education Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Safai Karamcharis & Sub Staff484Passed Class 10th / Matriculation Exam from any recognized board in India
Knowledge of local language of the state applying for.
Education Qualification

State-wise Vacancy Details

State Namelocal languageGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshEnglish, Hindi and Urdu33082116078
BiharEnglish & Hindi36082012076
Delhi NCTEnglish & Hindi100205030121
RajasthanEnglish & Hindi230511090755
Madhya PradeshEnglish & Hindi120203030424
JharkhandEnglish & Hindi090202020520
ChattisgarhEnglish & Hindi08010010414
MaharashtraEnglish, Hindi, Marathi and Konkani5412311110118
OdishaEnglish, Hindi and Odia02000002
GujaratEnglish, Hindi and Gujarati310821051176
State-wise vacancy details

Some Useful links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Re Open NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download NotificationClick Here
CBI Official WebsiteClick Here
Some useful links

How to Apply for Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2024?

  • Read the notification: Make sure you read the official notification thoroughly before starting the application process.
  • Document Preparation: Collect all the required documents including eligibility proof, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  • Scan Documents: Prepare scanned copies of required documents such as your photo, signature and identity proof.
  • Fill the form: Fill the application form carefully and make sure all the details are correct.
  • Review: Double check all the details entered before submitting the application.
  • Submit Application: Submit the application and take a printout of the finally submitted form for future reference.

Conclusion

This recruitment drive by Central Bank of India presents a great opportunity for candidates looking to start their career in the banking sector. With simple eligibility criteria of passing 10th standard and the added benefit of age relaxation, many candidates can apply. Make sure to complete your application between June 21 and June 27, 2024 and prepare thoroughly for the examination scheduled in July/August 2024. Stay updated with all the information and start your preparation now to secure a position in one of the most prestigious banks in India.

For more detailed information, check the official notifications and keep an eye on the official website of Central Bank of India. Best of luck to all the candidates!

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Search

Trending Results

Request For Post